Chauffeured transfers in Ajmer · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ajmer with the fare shown first
Ajmer arranges pre-booked transfers in Ajmer (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Ajmer, each with its page
- Janana Hospital Ajmerfrom INR 1,142.0030 min
- Madar Junctionfrom INR 1,181.0037 min
- Shree Digambar Jain Gyaanoday Teerth Kshetra, Nareli,from INR 1,205.0031 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ajmer requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ajmer and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Ajmer
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
30 min
Kishangarh Airport → Janana Hospital Ajmer
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ajmer, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kishangarh Airport → Janana Hospital Ajmer23.4 km · 30 minINR 1,142.00from
- Kishangarh Airport → Madar Junction24 km · 37 minINR 1,181.00from
- Kishangarh Airport → Shree Digambar Jain Gyaanoday Teerth Kshetra, Nareli,25.4 km · 31 minINR 1,205.00from
- Kishangarh Airport → Jln Hospital Emergency24.9 km · 37 minINR 1,208.00from
- Kishangarh Airport → Government Hospital J.L.N. Campus Ajmer25 km · 38 minINR 1,214.00from
- Kishangarh Airport → Ajmer Junction25.7 km · 39 minINR 1,238.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kishangarh Airport → Janana Hospital Ajmer | 23.4 km | 30 min | INR 1,142.00 | See details |
| Kishangarh Airport → Madar Junction | 24 km | 37 min | INR 1,181.00 | See details |
| Kishangarh Airport → Shree Digambar Jain Gyaanoday Teerth Kshetra, Nareli, | 25.4 km | 31 min | INR 1,205.00 | See details |
| Kishangarh Airport → Jln Hospital Emergency | 24.9 km | 37 min | INR 1,208.00 | See details |
| Kishangarh Airport → Government Hospital J.L.N. Campus Ajmer | 25 km | 38 min | INR 1,214.00 | See details |
| Kishangarh Airport → Ajmer Junction | 25.7 km | 39 min | INR 1,238.00 | See details |
Within Ajmer
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ajmer, at the same fixed price.
- Ajmer Junction → Government Hospital J.L.N. Campus Ajmer2.1 km · 7 minINR 200.00from
- Ajmer Junction → Aana sagar lake2.4 km · 8 minINR 200.00from
- Ajmer Junction → Ajmer Fort1.3 km · 5 minINR 200.00from
- Ajmer Junction → Jln Hospital Emergency2.1 km · 6 minINR 200.00from
- Ajmer Junction → Ajmer Railway Station2.3 km · 5 minINR 200.00from
- Ajmer Junction → Dhai Din Ka Jhonpra1.9 km · 11 minINR 200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajmer Junction → Government Hospital J.L.N. Campus Ajmer | 2.1 km | 7 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Ajmer Junction → Aana sagar lake | 2.4 km | 8 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Ajmer Junction → Ajmer Fort | 1.3 km | 5 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Ajmer Junction → Jln Hospital Emergency | 2.1 km | 6 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Ajmer Junction → Ajmer Railway Station | 2.3 km | 5 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Ajmer Junction → Dhai Din Ka Jhonpra | 1.9 km | 11 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Ajmer
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kishangarh Airport
from INR 1,142.00Airport
Kishangarh, Rajasthan 305801
See prices and book →Ajmer Junction
from INR 200.00Station
Jaipur Road, Patel Nagar, Topdara, Patel Nagar, Topdara, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001
See prices and book →Ajmer Railway Station
from INR 200.00Station
Parao, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India
See prices and book →Daurai
from INR 367.00Station
Ajmer, Daurai Rural, Rajasthan 305003
See prices and book →Madar Junction
from INR 346.00Station
Ajmer, Rajasthan 305024
See prices and book →Nasirabad
from INR 976.00Station
Nasirabad, Rajasthan 305601
See prices and book →Parbatpura Bypass
from INR 469.00Station
Ajmer, Rajasthan 305002, India
See prices and book →Aryaa Neuro Spine And Super Speciality Hospital
from INR 280.00Hospital
Cine World, A-178, Cinema road, behind Mittal Hospital, Haribhau Upadhyay Nagar Extension, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305004
See prices and book →Gheesibai Memorial Mittal Hospital & Research Centre - Ajmer
from INR 280.00Hospital
Pushkar Rd, near Regional college, Haribhau Upadhyay Nagar, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305004
See prices and book →Government Hospital J.L.N. Campus Ajmer
from INR 200.00Hospital
Jawahar Lal Nehru Hospital Campus, Muslim Mochi Mohalla, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001
See prices and book →Government Satellite Hospital
from INR 289.00Hospital
183, Adarsh Nagar, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305002
See prices and book →Janana Hospital Ajmer
from INR 430.00Hospital
Janana hospital, Ajmer, Makadwali, Rajasthan 305004
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ajmer?
In Ajmer and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ajmer centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ajmer?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ajmer?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ajmer?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ajmer, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car